Starters

1 17:10 Final Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 175 SUSAN Hendrik NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
4 192 MOGAWANE Kefilwe TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
5 209 HAMMAN Le Roux UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 225 MAJURU Panashe Andy ZIMBABAWE
7 177 VAN ZYL Armand NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY

2 17:20 Final Women Senior 400m Hurdles 0.762m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 178 VISSER Nerina NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
4 212 MAGERMAN Gezelle UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 211 LEUVENINK Chanel UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 92 LOOTS Marzaan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

3 17:25 Final (Race C) 1 of 3 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 119 STRAMROOD Celia CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 99 VILJOEN Marlie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 223 THOMSEN Michaela WESVALIA
6 117 HATTINGH Carla CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 169 SADA Tanita NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY

7 17:30 Final (Race B) 2 of 3 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 172 SCHUTTE Lara NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
3 46 SELEKA Boitumelo PLATINUM ATHLETICS CLUB
4 43 LE ROUX Armoure UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
5 212 MAGERMAN Gezelle UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 211 LEUVENINK Chanel UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 166 RANTENBACH Ane' NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY

4 17:30 Final Women Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 154 KRUGER Eljonč NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
2 179 VON ALLERMAN Elizna NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
3 228 COETZEE Marike NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
4 147 GRAVETT Anneri NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
5 185 LOUWRENS Suneel POTCH GIMNASIUM
6 227 JORDAAN Nerine NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
7 133 GRIVA Mara LATVIA
8 100 BOJOSI Tshegofatso BOTSWANA
9 184 FOUCHE Carmen POTCH GIMNASIUM

5 17:30 Final Men Senior HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 224 CHADENGA Munyaradzi ZIMBABAWE

6 17:30 Final Women Senior Javelin (GRAND PRIX)
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 71 LAMPRECHT Leandri NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
2 65 ROSUN Jessika MAURITIUS
3 66 COLLIN Vanessa MAURITIUS
4 69 LE ROUX Maggie NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
5 121 DROPLOVA Andrea CZECH REPUBLIC
6 68 VAN DYK Jo-ane NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
7 70 GRIVA Gundega LATVIA
8 122 SEDIVA Irena CZECH REPUBLIC
9 67 VILJOEN Sunette INDIVIDUAL

8 17:35 Final (Grand Prix) 3 of 3 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 41 NEL Wenda UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
2 38 VAN DER WALT Zeney UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
3 37 MOROKO Galefele BOTSWANA
4 40 HERUNGA Tjipekpore NAMIBIA
5 35 BOTLHOGETSWE Christine BOTSWANA
6 36 HOLTON Danel NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
7 86 BANJO Susanna ENGLAND
8 44 BABOLAI Oarabile BOTSWANA

9 17:40 Final (Race C) 1 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 174 STADLER Johan NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
3 114 MOKGOBINYANE Lesedi BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
4 162 NKUNKUMANA Abongile NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
5 88 DE JONGH Ruan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 155 MAJURU Panashe Andy NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY

10 17:45 Final (Race B) 2 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 107 PHOKEDI Onneile BOTSWANA
3 116 Q Lesedi BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
4 106 NTWENG Victor BOTSWANA
5 202 MBUDULA Xolani UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
6 225 MAJURU Panashe Andy ZIMBABAWE
7 104 NDORI Bayapo BOTSWANA
8 102 LEUNGO Scotch BOTSWANA

11 17:50 Final (Grand Prix) 3 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 48 DLODLO Thando PLATINUM ATHLETICS CLUB
2 131 KESHYIAN Alphas KENYA
3 50 NKOBOLO Onkabetse BOTSWANA
4 51 MAOTOANONG Leaname BOTSWANA
5 49 CONRADIE Pieter NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
6 52 NENE Zakhiti UNIVERSITY OF KWA-ZULU NATAL
7 105 NKAPE Tumo BOTSWANA
8 176 TSHABALA Siyabonga NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY

13 17:59 Final Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 89 KHUMALO Phumi ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 196 SEKESE Mpontsheng TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
3 95 NEL Benee ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 191 MASHAU Lushaka TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
5 210 KUBHEKA Phindile UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 140 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Shere NEDBANK ATHLETICS CLUB
7 226 THOMAS Yvonne T ZIMBABAWE
8 163 PIETERSE Lente NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
9 145 FOX Christin NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
10 160 MURRAY Toinette NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY

14 18:03 Final (Race C) 1 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 101 KAMBEPERA Yateya BOTSWANA
3 132 MOKHELE Tlotliso KLERKSDORP PRIMARY
4 181 ERASMUS Rudolph PEAK PERFORMANCE
5 218 SULEMAN Mehdi UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 193 MOSIME Tiisetso TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
7 3 YOUNG Theodor NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
8 108 THWANYANE Rebeilwe BOTSWANA
9 205 MFUNDO Mzobe UNIVERSITY OF KWA-ZULU NATAL

15 18:07 Final (Race B) 2 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 222 OLIPHANT Dalan WESVALIA
3 5 TSUMBA Tatenda Leroy ZIMBABAWE
4 159 MURONGA Girchen NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
5 201 ISAACS Justin UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
6 195 NYATHI Siyabonga TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
7 152 KONESHE Mojela NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
8 90 KUALI Duke ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 180 RUITERS Curt PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB

16 18:10 Final (Race A) 3 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 124 MAROTA Terrance ESKOM CGA
3 93 MICHAU Keenan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 214 MONARENG Thembo UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 182 MOTSEPE Ntando PEAK PERFORMANCE
6 213 MEYER Carl UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 128 GUMEDE Bongani INDIVIDUAL
8 167 RAZAK Naeem NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
9 6 MAKUSHA Ngoni Methukela ZIMBABAWE

17 18:15 Final Women Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 230 SEHLABI Hlokomelo UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
2 143 DU PLESSIS Danel NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
3 221 MARX Lee Ann WESVALIA
4 220 DU PREEZ Cara VOLKSKOOL
5 204 OLDKNOW Cian UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
6 187 VERSTER Danielle POTCH GIMNASIUM
7 231 MABUZA Nonhlanhla UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA

18 18:25 Final Men Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 142 DE VILLIERS Robert NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
2 97 VAN NIEKERK Rikus ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 87 BREDENKAMP Jonathan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 139 HERMAN Neo NEDBANK ATHLETICS CLUB
5 118 MALEFO Jacob CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 123 BUCARIZZA Marko EASY EQUITIES AC
7 158 MOKOPANE Rantso NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
8 98 VAN NIEKERK Wian ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 216 PHEKO Khotsofalo UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
10 136 BESTER Robert MASAI ATHLETICS CLUB
11 148 HERMAN Neo NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY

19 18:30 Final Women Senior HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 60 VORSTER Elsje NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
2 61 HUMAN Nica NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
3 59 NGOZO Michelle NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
4 147 GRAVETT Anneri NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
5 228 COETZEE Marike NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
6 200 DU PLESSIS Julia UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
7 170 SALIM Anri NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
8 199 BOTHA Mariette UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
9 179 VON ALLERMAN Elizna NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
10 129 HIGGINS Marilize INDIVIDUAL
11 184 FOUCHE Carmen POTCH GIMNASIUM

20 18:35 Final Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 167 RAZAK Naeem NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
3 109 TISANG Kemorena BOTSWANA
4 207 DE VRIES Ruan UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 173 SHIBODZE Vutivi NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
6 150 KLEYNHANS Christiaan NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
7 138 GROBLER Gerhard NEDBANK ATHLETICS CLUB
8 208 HAMMAN Muntingh UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA

21 18:45 Final Women Senior 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 170 SALIM Anri NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
4 130 STRYDOM Zandri INDIVIDUAL
5 39 BIELDT Taylon UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 110 TLALANYANE Kgalalelo BOTSWANA
7 145 FOX Christin NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY

22 18:50 Final Men Senior TripleJump (GRAND PRIX)
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 229 BROERSMA Harry NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
2 82 PIETERSE Eric INDIVIDUAL
3 81 OLIVIER Welre INDIVIDUAL
4 79 TSHUMA Bhekisisda UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
5 233 ESSAH Kweku GHANA
6 80 MAGOMO Attain UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
7 83 GENTIL Alexandre MAURITIUS
8 78 MTHEMBU Menzi UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
9 77 HAITENGI Roger UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
10 76 MOKOENA Godfrey UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG

24 18:55 Final Women Senior 800m (Grand Prix)
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 223 THOMSEN Michaela WESVALIA
2 12 SWIEGERS Carina UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
3 14 BOON Rhode NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
4 135 SELLO Tsepang LESOTHO
5 126 LOFSTRAND Gena FAST FEET TRACK CLUB
6 10 KELETSO Senosi UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 16 MARAIS Danette NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
8 11 SISANDA Dumisa UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
9 141 WIJTENBURG Sandra NEDBANK ATHLETICS CLUB
10 17 KELLERMAN Liza UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
11 36 HOLTON Danel NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
12 15 BLAKE Lee-anne NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY

26 19:00 Final (Race C) 1 of 3 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 148 HERMAN Neo NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
2 31 VIELLEUSE Samuel MAURITIUS
3 111 BANTWINI Tshidiso BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
4 34 NWAGU Tshegofatso UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 115 MOROKE Unity BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
6 156 MENTZ Frans-josef NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
7 112 DEELMAN Lorenzo BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
8 146 GOUWS Ruben NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
9 153 KOTOLE Nathaniel NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
10 113 MATHEOLANA Obed BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB

25 19:00 Final Men Senior Discus (GRAND PRIX)
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 198 BLIGNAUT Kayle UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
2 56 SOPHIE Christopher MAURITIUS
3 58 SCHOLTZ Johan TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
4 55 VISSER Werner UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
5 57 HOGAN Victor BOLAND

27 19:05 Final (Race B) 2 of 3 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 206 DE VILLIERS Basson UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
2 164 PIETERSE Emile NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
3 30 KAHAAR Yaaseen MAURITIUS
4 32 NCAMANE Jabulane EASY EQUITIES AC
5 168 REITSMA Reinard NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
6 33 SWART Christopher EASY EQUITIES AC
7 189 KHOZA Amos PRESTIGE COLLEGE
8 103 MASALELA Tshepiso BOTSWANA
9 139 HERMAN Neo NEDBANK ATHLETICS CLUB
10 91 LE ROUX Rouxan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
11 161 NEL Janno NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY

28 19:15 Final (Grand Prix) 3 of 3 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 24 VAN RENSBURG Rynhardt FREESTATE UNIVERSITY
2 22 FARO Duran UNIVERISTY OF THE WESTERN CAPE
3 20 EHLERS Theuns UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
4 19 TSHITE Tshepo MASAI ATHLETICS CLUB
5 28 MASILO Boitumelo BOTSWANA
6 21 MADIMA Themba ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 23 MOHLOSI Kabelo Simon PLATINUM ATHLETICS CLUB
8 29 NAUDE Hannes FREESTATE UNIVERSITY
9 25 MAKOFANE Mpho UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
10 27 VAN ROOYEN Dillan NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
11 26 MACHABA Tumelo MASAI ATHLETICS CLUB

29 19:20 Final (Race B) 1 of 2 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 120 STRAMROOD Louise CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 99 VILJOEN Marlie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 163 PIETERSE Lente NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
6 95 NEL Benee ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

30 19:24 Final (Race A) 2 of 2 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 134 LEITIS Janis LATVIA
2 149 JEWASKIEWITZ Zenobea NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
3 215 MOSIME Coroline UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
4 39 BIELDT Taylon UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 72 SADEIKO Grit ESTONIA
6 89 KHUMALO Phumi ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 42 NEL Ariane NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
8 226 THOMAS Yvonne T ZIMBABAWE

31 19:28 Final (Race D) 1 of 4 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 144 ESTERHUIZEN Etienne NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
3 219 UNGERER Walter UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
4 165 PIETERS  Maritz NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
5 171 SAUNDERS Kruan NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
6 90 KUALI Duke ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 134 LEITIS Janis LATVIA
8 232 LUBBE Christiaan UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA

32 19:32 Final (Race C) 2 of 4 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 181 ERASMUS Rudolph PEAK PERFORMANCE
2 137 WAIGENBACH Johnny MEGA ATHLETICS CLUB
3 151 KOK Jordan NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
4 197 SEPOTOKEE Letlhogonolo TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
5 222 OLIPHANT Dalan WESVALIA
6 218 SULEMAN Mehdi UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 128 GUMEDE Bongani INDIVIDUAL
8 213 MEYER Carl UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA

33 19:36 Final (Race B) 3 of 4 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 124 MAROTA Terrance ESKOM CGA
2 203 ODELE Tega UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
3 183 MOENG Lebogang PLATINUM ATHLETICS CLUB
4 194 MUDIMELI Fhatuwani TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
5 190 ZWANE Thantaza SWAZILAND
6 131 KESHYIAN Alphas KENYA
7 125 RASMUS Magi ESTONIA
8 132 MOKHELE Tlotliso KLERKSDORP PRIMARY

34 19:40 Final (Grand Prix) 4 of 4 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 7 MOTHIBE Karabo BOTSWANA
2 6 MAKUSHA Ngoni Methukela ZIMBABAWE
3 2 VAN WYK Chedrick NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
4 1 SIMBINE Akani UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 5 TSUMBA Tatenda Leroy ZIMBABAWE
6 4 MATSENJWA Sibusiso SWAZILAND
7 3 YOUNG Theodor NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
8 8 BARDOTTIER Jonath