Starters

3 17:30 Final (Non Prize Event) 1 of 2 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 42 MPONTSHENG Sekese TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
3 47 DLAMINI Bulelo SWAZILAND
4 61 FOX Kirsten NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
5 35 FOURIE Annemie JIM FOUCHE
6 48 MOLAPO Mathapelo LESOTHO
7 46 MAHLANYA Bongiwe SWAZILAND
8 44 MASEKO Vanessa TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
9 43 MASHAU Lushaka TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

1 17:30 Final Men Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 112 PONISAMMY Norbert UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
2 114 SKOSANA Michael UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
3 113 MAKGATO Peter UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
4 119 MONAIWA Thapelo BOTSWANA
5 116 COTTER Dylon UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
6 118 JOHNSON Cheswill UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
7 115 VISSER Zarck UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG

2 17:30 Final Men Senior Shotput 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 106 COMBRINCK Ruan UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
2 105 BAPTISTE Bernard MAURITIUS
3 104 WEIR Zane UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
4 102 BLIGNAUT Kayle UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
5 103 VAN ROOYEN Jason UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
6 108 CREMONA Orazio UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG

4 17:35 Final (Non Prize Event) 1 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 11 MWIMBA Oliver TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
3 22 MAJA Denesh TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
4 30 SHONGWE Mlandva SWAZILAND
5 28 MOTLATLA Lesego TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
6 31 MAVUNDLA Oscar TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
7 26 MOLANYANE Lucky GREY COLLEGE
8 141 FHATUWANI Mudimeli TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
9 110 KEKANA Komano BEAC

5 17:40 Final (Non Prize Event) 2 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 19 MICHAU Keenan UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
3 18 NOBLE Ethan UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
4 25 YOUNG Theodor NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
5 24 MOTALA Shaahid UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 20 MATSOSO Tsebo UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
7 32 SULEMAN Mahdi TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
8 29 MASEKO Nolo UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
9 27 TALANI Xolani BOTSWANA

6 17:45 Final 2 of 2 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 34 MOGWASI Sokwakana UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
3 36 THOMAS Tamzin UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
4 37 SEBELE Tsaone UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
5 39 HORN Carina UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 38 MAMATU Tebogo UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 41 NDZINISA Phumlile SWAZILAND
8 49 PALFRAMAN Justine UNIVERSITY OS STELLENBOSCH
9 33 MOLOI Reabetswe MASAI ATHLETICS CLUB

7 17:50 Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 17 TROTTER Gideon UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
3 14 VAN WYK Chederick NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
4 23 LEHATA Mosito LESOTHO
5 13 MAGAKWE Simon TYGERBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
6 15 ERASMUS Emile UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 10 MONARENG Thembo UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
8 16 MATSENJWA Sibusiso SWAZILAND
9 21 ENGEL Roscoe TYGERBERG ATHLETICS CLUB

8 18:00 Final Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 70 MATHOPA Tshegofatso TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
2 69 DHLAMINI Sabelo UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
3 71 HAMMAN Le Roux UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
4 67 FREDERICKS Cornel UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
5 72 HANEKOM Lindsay UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 73 PRETORIOUS Constant UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 66 BENEKE Pc UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
8 68 MOGAWANE Kefilwe TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

9 18:10 Final Women Senior 400m Hurdles 0.762m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 74 TSETSEWA Cynthia UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
4 76 MAGERMAN Gezelle UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 75 VAN DER WALT Zeney UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 77 LEUVENINK Chanel UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 78 ERASMUS Ane UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE

10 18:20 Final Women Senior 3000m (Non Prize Event)
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 92 OELOFSE Vicky UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
2 93 DU PLESSIS Channah UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
3 97 MENTZ Marne UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
4 121 MOEKETSI Anna BY GRACE ATHLETICS CLUB
5 91 BELING Tyler UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
6 95 MULDER Lizandre UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
7 98 SNYMAN Lienke ORANJE SKOOL
8 96 LE ROUX Maude Elaine UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
9 90 MOLOTSANE Kesa MURRY & ROBERTS AC
10 94 VAN DER MERWE Zelda UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE

11 18:35 Final Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 111 VOSLOO Wicus BEAC
3 25 YOUNG Theodor NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
4 56 LEFETE Tshepo UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
5 50 DE VRIES Ruan UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 57 ALKANA Antonio BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
7 51 KLEYNHANS Tiaans NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
8 54 HAMMAN Muttingh NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY
9 53 BOTHMA Alwayn NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY

12 18:45 Final Women Senior 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 62 SYLVESTER  Elitha UNALLOCATED
4 59 VAN WYK Janke UNIVERSITY OS STELLENBOSCH
5 60 BIELDT Taylon UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 58 TALANYANE Kgalalelo BOTSWANA
7 61 FOX Kirsten NORTH WEST UNIVERSITY

13 18:55 Final Men Senior 400m (Non Prize Event)
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 85 PRINSLOO Bennie UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
2 86 BRUHNS Heinrich UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
3 89 KESHYIAN Alphas KENYA
4 82 MERSHACK Clifford BOTSWANA
5 88 ZWANE Thantaza SWAZILAND
6 83 OLIPHANT Unathi UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
7 87 NAUDE Hannes UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
8 84 NENE ZAKHITI UNIVERSITY OF KWA-ZULU NATAL

14 19:05 Final Women Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 RELAY TEAM Swz SWAZILAND
4 RELAY TEAM Rsa SOUTH AFRICA
5 RELAY TEAM Tut TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
6 RELAY TEAM Les LESOTHO

15 19:15 Final Men Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM Rsa B SOUTH AFRICA
3 RELAY TEAM Tut A TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
4 RELAY TEAM Bot BOTSWANA
5 RELAY TEAM Rsa A SOUTH AFRICA
6 RELAY TEAM Swz SWAZILAND
7 RELAY TEAM Les LESOTHO
8 RELAY TEAM Tut B TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY